Peter-Adams

Peter Adams

Clark Alexander

Director, Skidaway Institute of Oceanography
Safra-Altman

Safra Altman

Research Ecologist

Safra Altman

Research Ecologist with the Army Corps of Engineers
Meghan-Angelina

Meghan Angelina

Christine Angelini

Associate Professor, Director

Virginia Bacon Talati

Director of Operations
Jainey-Bavishi

Jainey Bavishi

Matthew-Bilskie

Matthew Bilskie

Assistant Professor

Brian Bledsoe

Director of IRIS and College of Engineering Professor

Todd Bridges

US Army Senior Research Scientist for Environmental Science
Kelsey-Broich

Kelsey Broich

Creative Design Specialist; Strategic Operations and Planning Assistance

Sarah Buckleitner

Communications Coordinator
Daniel-Buhr

Daniel Buhr

Research Professional
Fatima-Bukhari

Fatima Bukhari

Jeb-Byers

Jeb Byers

Meigs Distinguished Teaching Professor
Colette-Cairns

Colette Cairns

Fish Biologist
Jon-Calabria

Jon Calabria

Associate Professor
KSelcuk-Candan

K Selcuk Candan

Professor of Computer Science and Engineering / Center Director
Matt-Chambers

Matt Chambers

Research Professional
Courtney-Chambers

Courtney Chambers

Felix-Santiago-Collazo

Felix Santiago Collazo

Research Scientist
Copeland-Cromwell

Copeland Cromwell

PhD Student
Jenny-Davis

Jenny Davis

Matheus-De-Assis-Bose

Matheus De Assis Bose

Ph.D Student
Qi-Deng

Qi Deng

Research Scientist
Catie-Dillon

Catie Dillon

Research Hydraulic Engineer
Justin-Ehrenwerth

Justin Ehrenwerth

Michael-Fedoroff

Michael Fedoroff

Susana-Ferreira

Susana Ferreira

Associate Professor of Environmental Economics

Hallie Fischman

PhD Student
Joe-Gailani

Joe Gailani

Research Hydraulic Engineer
Mascaro-Giuseppe

Mascaro Giuseppe

Associate Professor
Sarah-Gonyo

Sarah Gonyo

Dave-Hampton

Dave Hampton

Chris-Haring

Chris Haring

Research Physical Scientist
Brian-harris

Brian Harris

Janine-Harris

Janine Harris

Yukiko-Hashida

Yukiko Hashida

Britney-Hay

Britney Hay

PhD Student
Brook-Herman

Brook Herman

Darixa-Hernandez-Abrams

Darixa Hernandez-Abrams

Jinyung-Hong

Jinyung Hong

PhD Student
Li-Huang

Li Huang

Research Scientist
Rhett-Jackson

Rhett Jackson

John Porter Stevens Distinguished Professor of Water Resources,
Shana-Jones

Shana Jones

Public Service Faculty
Brittney-King

Brittney King

Elizabeth-King

Elizabeth King

Associate Professor

Jeff King

EWN Deputy National Lead, Research Environmental Engineer
Jennifer-Kline

Jennifer Kline

Ronald-Kneebone

Ronald Kneebone

Robert-Knox

Robert Knox

Randall-Kolar

Randall Kolar

Margaret-Kurth

Margaret Kurth

Engineer Research and Development Center
Rob-Lammers

Rod Lammers

Assistant Professor
Craig-Landry

Craig Landry

Professor, Natural Resource Economics
Bertrand-Lemasson

Bertrand Lemasson

Research ecologist/ethologist
Ting-Liu

Ting Liu

Postdoctoral Research Scholar
Jan-MacKinnon

Jan MacKinnon

Coastal Resources Division
Brian-McFall

Brian McFall

Research Civil Engineer
Kyle-McKay

Kyle McKay

Research Civil Engineer
Elizabeth-McNaree

Elizabeth McNaree

Trevor-Meckley

Trevor Meckley

Michele-Miller

Michele Miller

Rebecca-Muenich

Rebecca Muenich

Assistant Professor
Cherry-Mui

Cherry Mui

Kanthasamy-Muraltharan

Kanthasamy Muraltharan

Bob-Nairn

Bob Nairn

Don-Nelson

Don Nelson

Associate Professor, Anthropology
Alex-Nelson

Alec Nelson

Nate-Nibbelink

Nate Nibbelink

Professor
Rebecca-Nicodemus

Rebecca Nicodemus

Margaret-Owensby

Margaret Owensby

Adam-Parris

Adam Parris

Theodore-Pavlic

Theodore Pavlic

Associate Professor
Candice-Piercy

Candice Piercy

Research Environmental Engineer
Scott-Pippin

Scott Pippin

Public Service Faculty
Kate-Quigley

Kate Quigley

Molly-Reif

Molly Reif

Mark-Risse

Mark Risse

Director
Alicia-Ritzenthaler

Alicia Ritzenthaler

Amy-Rosemond

Amy Rosemond

Professor of Ecology
John-Rozum

John Rozum

Emily-Russ

Emily Russ

John-Sabo

John Sabo

Christina-Saltus

Christina Saltus

Kevin-Samples

Kevin Samples

Research Professional
Anouk-Savineau

Anouk Savineau

Matthew-Schudtz

Matthew Schudtz

Legal Fellow
Tosin-Sekoni

Tosin Sekoni

Research Ecologist
Reepal-Shah

Reepal Shah

Research Scientist-I
Marshall-Shepherd

Marshall Shepherd

Georgia Athletic Association Distinguished Professor; Director, Atmospheric Science Program
Alex-Sheremet

Alex Sheremet

Professor
Daniel-Siegel

Daniel Siegel

Lead Geospatial Scientist
Troy-Simon

Troy Simon

Research Professional
Dave-Smith

Dave Smith

Ecologist
Burton-Suedel

Burton Suedel

Research Biologist, Dredging Operations Techinical Support (DOTS) Program Manager
Glenn-Suir

Glenn Suir

Todd-Swannack

Todd Swannack

Tiantian-Tang

Tiantian Tang

Steven-Thur

Steven Thur

Amanda-Tritinger

Amanda Tritinger

Hydraulics Research Engineer
Shay-Viehman

Shay Viehman

Meredith-Welch-Devine

Meredith Welch-Devine

Interim Associate Dean
Tim-Welp

Tim Welp

Research Hydraulic Engineer
Seth-Wenger

Seth Wenger

Associate Professor; Director, River Basin Center
Paula-Whitfield

Paula Whitfield

Pete-Wiley

Pete Wiley

Brock-Woodson

Brock Woodson

Associate Professor
Amber-Wutich

Amber Wutich

President's Professor
Tianfang-Xu

Tianfang Xu

Assistant Professor

Tiantian Yang

Assistant Professor
Elissa-Yeates

Elissa Yeates

Xiao-Yu

Xiao Yu

Assistant Professor
Xiao-Yu

Xiao Yu

Brian-Zettle

Brian Zettle